Film Score Monthly
Screen Archives Entertainment 250 Golden and Silver Age Classics on CD from 1996-2013! Exclusive distribution by SCREEN ARCHIVES ENTERTAINMENT.
Wild Bunch, The King Kong: The Deluxe Edition (2CD) Body Heat Friends of Eddie Coyle/Three Days of the Condor, The It's Alive Ben-Hur Frantic Nightwatch/Killer by Night Gremlins
FSM HOME MESSAGE BOARD FSM CDs FSM ONLINE RESOURCES FUN STUFF ABOUT US  SEARCH FSM   
LOG IN
Forgot Login?
Register
Search Archives
Film Score Friday
Latest Edition
Previous Edition
Archive Edition
The Aisle Seat
Latest Edition
Previous Edition
Archive Edition
View Mode
Regular | Headlines
All times are PT (Pacific Time), U.S.A.
Site Map
Visits since
February 5, 2001:
14916936
© 2021 Film Score Monthly.
All Rights Reserved.
Return to Articles

ADDISON, JOHN

A BRIDGE TOO FAR (Quartet)
THE SEVEN-PER-CENT SOLUTION (Quartet)
SWASHBUCKLER (Quartet)


AIGUI, ALEXEI

LA VERITE (Music Box)


AKINOLA, SEGUN

DOCTOR WHO: SERIES 12 (Silva)


ALESSANDRINI, RAYMOND

LES COLONNES DU CIEL/FILICIEN GREVECHE (Music Box)


ALLERSTORTER, CHRISTOPH

THE JACK IN THE BOX (Howlin’ Wolf)


ARNOLD, DAVID

DRACULA (Silva)


BACHELET, PIERRE

THE STORY OF O (Music Box)


BALFE, LORNE

THE MUSICAL ANTHOLOGY OF HIS DARK MATERIALS (Silva)


BAND, RICHARD

THE DAY TIME ENDED (Dragon’s Domain)
EXORCISM AT 60,000 FEET (Dragon’s Domain)
FROM BEYOND (Dragon’s Domain)
GHOST WARRIOR (Dragon’s Domain)


BANKS, BRIAN

GRAVEYARD SHIFT (La-La Land)


BARROW, GEOFF

DEVS (Invada)


BARRY, JOHN

LOLITA, MY LOVE (Kritzerland)
MIDNIGHT COWBOY (Quartet)


BEAL, JEFF

JAY SEBRING...CUTTING TO THE TRUTH (Notefornote)


BELOUSOVA, SONYA

THE WITCHER (Sony)


BELTRAMI, MARCO

DRACULA 2000 (Varese Sarabande)
LOVE AND MONSTERS (Quartet)


BERNSTEIN, ELMER

WILD WILD WEST: THE DELUXE EDITION (Varese Sarabande CD Club)


BERNSTEIN, PETER

THE PETER BERNSTEIN COLLECTION VOL. 1 (Dragon’s Domain)
WILD WILD WEST: THE DELUXE EDITION (Varese Sarabande CD Club)


BHATIA, AMIN

ANNE WITH AN E (Varese Sarabande)


BIXIO, FRANCO

THE FILM MUSIC OF FRANCO BIXIO (Quartet)


BLAKE, HOWARD

AGATHA (Dragon’s Domain)
HOWARD BLAKE: GHOST STORIES (Dragon's Domain)


BLONKSTEINER, ALESSANDRO

APOCALYPSE DOMANI [CSC]


BOLLING, CLAUDE

L'ETRANGE MONSIEUR DUVALLIER/MISS (Music Box)


BOSWELL, SIMON

HACKERS (Varese Sarabande)


BUDD, ROY

MAN AT THE TOP (Caldera)


BUONVINO, PAOLO

FATIMA (Decca)


BURROWS, DEVIN

THE WRETCHED (La-La Land)


CACHIA, BRIAN

BETTER WATCH OUT (Howlin’ Wolf)


CARPENTER, JOHN

ALAN HOWARTH LIVE AT HOLLYWOOD THEATER (Buysoundtrax)
VILLAGE OF THE DAMNED: THE DELUXE EDITION (Varese Sarabande CD Club)


CARTER, KRISTOPHER

YOUNG JUSTICE: OUTSIDERS (La-La Land)


CHIARAMELLO, GIANCARLO

QUANDO GLI UOMINI ARMARONO LA CLAVA E…CON LE DONNE FECERO DIN-DON (Beat)


CHIHARA, PAUL

THE PAUL CHIHARA COLLECTION VOL. 4 (Dragon’s Domain)


CHO, YOUNG-WUK

THE LITTLE DRUMMER GIRL (Silva)


CHOEYGAL, TENZIN

THE LAST DALAI LAMA? (Orange Mountain)


CHURCH, HOLLY AMBER

OPEN 24 HOURS (Notefornote)


CIPRIANI, STELVIO

LA NOTTE DELL’ULTIMO GIORNO/PROCESSO PER DIRETISSIMA (Quartet)
POLIZIOTTO SENZA PAURA (Digitmovies)
SBIRRO, LA TUA LEGGE E LENTA…LA MIA…NO! (Digitmovies)


CIRINO, CHUCK

DINOSAUR LAND (Dragon’s Domain)
THE HAUNTING OF MORELLA (Dragon’s Domain)
MUNCHIE (Dragon’s Domain)


CONTI, BILL

THE BIG FIX (Varese Sarabande CD Club)
GOTCHA! (Intrada Special Collection)
THE KARATE KID PART II (La-La Land)
THE KARATE KID PART III (La-La Land)


COURAGE, ALEXANDER

VOYAGE TO THE BOTTOM OF THE SEA (La-La Land)


COULAIS, BRUNO

ADULTERE (MODE D’EMPLOI) (Music Box)


DANNA, JEFF

THE ADDAMS FAMILY (Lakeshore)


DANNA, MYCHAEL

THE ADDAMS FAMILY (Lakeshore)


DAVIS, DON

THE DON DAVIS COLLECTION VOL. 1 (Dragon's Domain)
THE MATRIX SYMPHONY (Perseverance)


DE ANGELIS, GUIDO

LO CHIAMAVANO BULLDOZER (Beat)
OCCHIO MALOCCHIO PREZZEMOLO E FINOCCHIO (Beat)
2019 DOPO LA CADUTA DI NEW YORK (Beat)
UN SCERIFFO EXTRATERRESTRE...POCO E MOLTO TERRESTRE (Digitmovies)


DE ANGELIS, MAURIZIO

LO CHIAMAVANO BULLDOZER (Beat)
OCCHIO MALOCCHIO PREZZEMOLO E FINOCCHIO (Beat)
2019 DOPO LA CADUTA DI NEW YORK (Beat)
UN SCERIFFO EXTRATERRESTRE...POCO E MOLTO TERRESTRE (Digitmovies)


DEBNEY, JOHN

SEQQUEST DSV: THE DELUXE EDITION (Varese Sarabande CD Club)


DELERUE, GEORGES

LA CLOCHE TIBETAINE/SPLENDEURS ET MISERES DES COURTISANES (Music Box)


DE MAEYER, HANNES

TORPEDO (Quartet)


DEMARSAN, ERIC

5% DE RISQUE/DEMAIN LES MOMES (Music Box)
ROMANCE (Music Box)


DESPLAT, ALEXANDRE

AIRLINES  (Warner Bros.)


DE VILALLONGA, ALFONSO

NIEVA EN BENIDORM (Quartet)


DE VOL, FRANK

ULZANA’S RAID (Intrada Special Collection)


DICKSON, ANDREW

VERA DRAKE/ALL OR NOTHING (Caldera)


DONAGGIO, PINO

NEL CINEMA E NELLA CLASSICA (Quartet)
THE ORDER (Quartet)


DORFF, STEVE

THE MEANEST MAN IN TEXAS (Notefornote)


DRASNIN, ROBERT

VOYAGE TO THE BOTTOM OF THE SEA (La-La Land)


ELFMAN, DANNY

DARKMAN (La-La Land)
DOLORES CLAIBORNE: THE DELUXE EDITION (Varese Sarabande CD Club)


ESHKERI, ILAN

GHOST OF TSUSHIMA (Milan)


FALTERMEYER, HAROLD

THE RUNNING MAN: THE DELUXE EDITION (Varese Sarabande CD Club)


FEBRE, LOUIS

THE LOUS FEBRE COLLECTION VOL. 1 (Dragon’s Domain)


FLEMING, DAVID

HILLBILLY ELEGY (Sony/Milan)


FOLK, ROBERT

TREMORS (La-La Land)


FRIED, GERALD

THE GERALD FRIED COLLECTION VOL. 1 (Dragon's Domain)
ONE POTATO, TWO POTATO (Caldera)


FRIEDHOFER, HUGO

THE YOUNG LIONS (Intrada Special Collection)


FROST, BEN

DARK: CYCLE 3 (Invada)


GAIGNE, PASCAL

MALPASO (Quartet)


GERARD, BERNARD

LES B.O. INTROUVABLES VOL. 3 (Music Box)


GIACCHINO, MICHAEL

TRAVELOGUE VOLUME 1 (Mondo)


GLASS, PHILIP

THE LAST DALAI LAMA? (Orange Mountain)


GLASSER, ALBERT

THE ALBERT GLASSER COLLECTION VOL. 1: HUK/TOKYO FILE 212 (Dragon’s Domain)


GOLDENTHAL, ELLIOT

THE GLORIAS (Zarathustra)


GOLDSMITH, JERRY

CHINATOWN (Intrada Special Collection)
THE DON IS DEAD (Intrada Special Collection)
GOLDSMITH AT 20TH VOL. 1: VON RYAN'S EXPRESS/THE BLUE MAX (La-La Land)
GOLDSMITH AT 20TH VOL. 2: THE DETECTIVE/THE FLIM-FLAM MAN (La-La Land)
INCHON (Intrada Special Collection)
THE LAST CASTLE (Intrada Special Collection)
MORITURI (Intrada Special Colection)
THE SWARM (La-La Land)
TAKE HER, SHE’S MINE (Intrada Special Collection)
TOTAL RECALL (Quartet)
U.S. MARSHALS: THE DELUXE EDITION (Varese Sarabande CD Club)
VOYAGE TO THE BOTTOM OF THE SEA (La-La Land)


GORANSSON, LUDWIG

TENET (WaterTower)


GRANT, JERRY

HIRED TO KILL (Quartet)


GRAY, BARRY

SUPERCAR (Silva)
THUNDERBIRDS (Silva)


GREGSON-WILLIAMS, HARRY

BREATH [US release] (Filmtrax)
MULAN (Disney)


GROUPE, LARRY

THE OUTPOST (La-La Land)


HARNELL, JOE

SANTA BARBARA: A MUSICAL PORTRAIT (Dragon’s Domain)


HATZINNASSIOS, GEORGES

LES B.O. INTROUVABLES VOL. 3 (Music Box)


HAYTON, LENNIE

VOYAGE TO THE BOTTOM OF THE SEA (La-La Land)


HEFFES, ALEX

A SUITABLE BOY (Silva)


HERMY, JORIS

GINA AND CHANTAL (Kronos)


HERRMANN, BERNARD

CHARLES GERHARDT CONDUCTS CLASSIC FILM SCORES (Sony)
ENDLESS NIGHT (Quartet)
WHITMAN (Naxos)


HERTZOG, PAUL

WALKING THE DRAGON (Perseverance)


HOLDRIDGE, LEE

MR. MOM (Quartet)
10.5 (DRAGON’S DOMAIN)


HOLKENBORG, TOM

SONIC THE HEDGEHOG (La-La Land)


HORNER, JAMES

CASPER (La-La Land)
THE LAND BEFORE TIME (Intrada Special Collection)
LEGENDS OF THE FALL (Intrada Special Collection)
THE ROCKETEER (Intrada Special Collection)


HOWARD, JAMES NEWTON

ALIVE (Intrada Special Collection)
NEWS OF THE WORLD (Backlot)


HOWARTH, ALAN

ALAN HOWARTH LIVE AT HOLLYWOOD THEATER (Buysoundtrax)
HOAX (Dragon’s Domain)


HYNES, DEVONTE

QUEEN & SLIM (Domino)


IFUKUBE, AKIRA

SUPER GODZILLA (Cinema-Kan)


ISHAM, MARK

BILL & TED FACE THE MUSIC (Rambling)


JANSEN, PIERRE

LES B.O. INTROUVABLES VOL. 3 (Music Box)


JARRE, MAURICE

THE COLLECTOR/DAVID AND LISA (Intrada Special Collection)
JACOB'S LADDER (Quartet)


KAMEN, MICHAEL

ROBIN HOOD: PRINCE OF THIEVES (Intrada Special Collection)


KAUDERER, EMILIO

EL CUENTO DE LA COMADREJAS (Sony)


KAWAII, KENJI

WINGS OVER EVEREST (Milan)


KHAN, NATASHA

REQUIEM (Svart)


KIANGSIRI, PANTAWIT

THE SECRET OF IMMORTAL CODE (Quartet)


KINER, KEVIN

STAR WARS: THE CLONE WARS: THE FINAL SEASON (EPS. 1-4) (Disney - import)
STAR WARS: THE CLONE WARS: THE FINAL SEASON (EPS. 5-8) (Disney - import)
STAR WARS: THE CLONE WARS: THE FINAL SEASON (EPS. 9-12) (Disney - import)


KINGSLAND, PADDY

DOCTOR WHO: THE VISITATION (Silva)



KLIMEK, JOHNNY

BABYLON BERLIN VOL. II (BMG)


KOJUCHAROV, VASCO VASSIL

DJANGO IL BASTARDO (Beat)


KORNGOLD, ERICH WOLFGANG

CHARLES GERHARDT CONDUCTS CLASSIC FILM SCORES (Sony)


KOUNEVA, PENKA

PANDORA: SEASON ONE (La-La Land)


KRAEMER, JOE

ESCAPE TO DANGER (La-La Land)
PANDORA: SEASON ONE (La-La Land)


LAVAGINO, ANGELO FRANCESCO

KALI-YUG: LA DEA DELLA VENDETTA/IL MISTERO DEL TEMPIO INDIANO (Quartet)


LAWRENCE, MARK

THE COLLECTOR/DAVID AND LISA (Intrada Special Collection)


LAZARUS, JASON

TEEN TITANS GO! VS. TEEN TITANS (La-La Land)


LENNERTZ, CHRISTOPHER

THE BOYS: SEASON ONE (La-La Land)
THE BOYS: SEASON TWO (La-La Land)


LEVY, DAN

I LOST MY BODY (Lakeshore)


LEVY, KRISHNA

CONTRE-ENQUETE/MORDBURO (Music Box)


LISOVSKAYA, TATIANA

AT ETERNITY’S GATE (Filmtrax)


LODUCA, JOSEPH

ARMY OF DARKNESS (Varese Sarabande)


MANCINI, HENRY

SUNFLOWER (Quartet)


MANFREDINI, HARRY

FRIDAY THE 13TH PART VII: THE NEW BLOOD (La-La Land)


MARCHESE, PINO

LES B.O. INTROUVABLES VOL. 3 (Music Box)


MARIANELLI, DARIO

THE SECRET GARDEN (Silva)


MARINELLI, ANTHONY

GRAVEYARD SHIFT (La-La Land)


MARSALIS, BRANFORD

MA RAINEY'S BLACK BOTTOM (Milan)


MARSHALL, JACK

MUNSTER, GO HOME! (La-La Land)


MAY, BRIAN

PATRICK (Dragon's Domain)


McCREARY, BEAR

ANIMAL CRACKERS (Sony)
FREAKY (La-La Land)
OUTLANDER: SEASON 5 (Sony)


McCUSITION, MICHAEL

YOUNG JUSTICE: OUTSIDERS (La-La Land)


McKENZIE, MARK

DRAGONHEART VENGEANCE (Intrada Special Collection)


McNEELY, JOEL

STAR WARS: SHADOWS OF THE EMPIRE (Varese Sarabande)


MESTRAL, PATRICE

LES B.O. INTROUVABLES VOL. 3 (Music Box)


MEYER, RAPHAEL BENJAMIN

DER BESTATTER (Alhambra)


MICALIZZI, FRANCO

DA CORLEONE A BROOKLYN (Digitmovies)
GENOVA A MANO ARMATA (Digitmovies)
ITALIA A MANO ARMATA (Beat)


MICHELINI, LUCIANO

LA POLIZIA ACCUSA: IL SERVIZIO SEGRETO UCCIDE (Digitmovies)


MISRAKI, PAUL

LES VECES ETAIENT FERMES DE L’INTERIEUR/LE CHASSEUR DE CHEZ MAXIM’S (Music Box)


MOLLIN, FRED

FRIDAY THE 13TH PART VII: THE NEW BLOOD (La-La Land)


MONTES, ZELTIA

EL SILENCIO DEL PANTANO (Quartet)


MOORE, STEVE

BLISS (Relapse)


MORAN, MIKE

TIME BANDITS (Intrada Special Collection)


MORGAN, JOHN

DEMON IN THE BOTTLE (Dragon’s Domain)


MORRICONE, ENNIO

THE CHOSEN (Beat)
FRANCO DE GEMINI PERFORMS ENNIO MORRICONE (Beat)
THE GOOD ,THE BAD AND THE UGLY (Quartet)
THE GREAT SILENCE/IL BELLISSIMO NOVEMBRE (Beat)
L’AGNESE VA A MORIRE (Beat)
MORRICONE SEGRETO (Decca)
SPASMO (Beat)
THE THING (Quartet)
TWO MULES FOR SISTER SARA (La-La Land)


MOSSERI, EMILE

THE LAST BLACK MAN IN SAN FRANCISCO (Rambling - import)


MOTHERSBAUGH, MARK

THE CROODS: A NEW AGE (Intrada)


MULLENDORE, JOSEPH

VOYAGE TO THE BOTTOM OF THE SEA (La-La Land)


MYERS, STANLEY

THE STORY OF O – PART 2 (Music Box)


NASCIMBENE, MARIO

THE FILM MUSIC OF MARIO NASCIMBENE (Quartet)


NEVEUX, ERIC

SAMSAM (22d Music)


NEWMAN, ALFRED

CHARLES GERHARDT CONDUCTS CLASSIC FILM SCORES (Sony)


NEWMAN, DAVID

BILL & TED’S EXCELLENT ADVENTURE (Intrada Special Collection)
HOFFA (La-La Land)


NEWTON BROTHERS, THE

THE HAUNTING OF BLY MANOR (Intrada)



OMORI, SEITARO

GAPPA THE TRIPHIBIAN MONSERS (Cinema-Kan)


ORLANDI, NORA

LO STRANO VIZIO DELLA SIGNORA WARDH (Quartet)


ORTOLANI, RIZ

I GUERRIERI DELL’ANNO 2072/LA CASA SPERDUTA NEL PARCO (Beat)
LA RAGAZZA DI TRIESTE (Beat)


OSTINELLI, GIONA

THE WITCHER (Sony)


PEMBERTON, DANIEL

BIRDS OF PREY: AND THE FANTABULOUS EMANCIPATION OF ONE HARLEY QUINN (WaterTower – CD-R)
ENOLA HOLMES (Milan)
THE TRIAL OF THE CHICAGO 7 (Varese Sarabande)


PHIPPS, MARTIN

THE CROWN: SERIES 4 (Sony)


PICCIONI, PIERO

SCACCO ALLA REGINA (Cinevox)


PIOVANI, NICOLA

DOLCE FAR NIENTE/LE AMBIZIONE SBAGLIATE/GLI OCCHI, LA BOCCA (Music Box)


PISANO, BERTO

LA SVERGOGNATA/ANIMA MIA (Digitmovies)


PISANO, FRANCO

LA SVERGOGNATA/ANIMA MIA (Digitmovies)


POPE, CONRAD

THE CONRAD POPE COLLECTION, VOL. 1 (Dragon’s Domain)
LLOYD (Dragon’s Domain)


PORTAL, MICHEL

LES B.O. INTROUVABLES VOL. 3 (Music Box)


POSNER, ARI

ANNE WITH AN E (Varese Sarabande)


POTEYENKO, YURI

DAY WATCH (Keep Moving)
NIGHT WATCH (Keep Moving)


POTTER, SALLY

THE ROAD NOT TAKEN (Milan)


POWELL, JOHN

FORCES OF NATURE (La-La Land)
HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON: THE DELUXE EDITION (Varese Sarabande CD Club)


PREISNER, ZBIGNIEW

ANGELICA (Caldera)


PRICE, MICHAEL

DRACULA (Silva)


PRICE, STEVEN

DAVID ATTENBOROUGH: A LIFE ON OUR PLANET (Decca)
OVER THE MOON (Milan)


QUAYLE, MAC

THE LAST OF US PART II (Sony)


RALSTON, BRIAN

AWAKEN (Perseverance)


REVERBI, GIAN FRANCO

PREPARATI LA BARA (Digitmovies)


RIDDLE, NELSON

VOYAGE TO THE BOTTOM OF THE SEA (La-La Land)


RITMANIS, LOLITA

YOUNG JUSTICE: OUTSIDERS (La-La Land)


ROB

GRETEL & HANSEL (Waxwork)
PAPICHA (Music Box)


ROSENTHAL, LAURENCE

MUSSOLINI: THE UNTOLD STORY (Intrada Special Collection)
THE POWER AND THE GLORY (Intrada Special Collection)


ROSS, WILLIAM

T-REX: BACK TO THE CRETACEOUS (Dragon's Domain)


ROTA, NINO

ORCHESTRA REHEARSAL (Music Box)
ROCCO AND HIS BROTHERS (Quartet)


ROZSA, MIKLOS

IVANHOE (Intrada)
KING OF KINGS (Tadlow)


RUBINSTEIN, ARTHUR B.

WARGAMES (Quartet)


RUSTICHELLI, CARLO

AVANTI! (Quartet)
ASSICURASI VERGINE (Saimel)


SAFAN, CRAIG

LADY BEWARE (Dragon’s Domain)
REMO WILLIAMS: THE ADVENTURE BEGINS (Noteforenote)


SALISBURY, BEN

DEVS (Invada)


SANTAOLALLA, GUSTAVO

THE LAST OF US PART II (Sony)


SARDE, PHILIPPE

LE FILS PREFERE/MADEMOISELLE (Music Box)
MAX ET LES FERRAILLEURS/VINCENT, FRANCOIS PAUL ET LES AUTRES (Quartet)
UN TAXI MAUVE/J’AI ESPOUSE UNE OMBRE (Music Box)


SAVINA, CARLO

LE CALDE NOTTI DI DON GIOVANNI (Saimel)
PERVERSIONE/STRESS (Quartet)


SAWTELL, PAUL

VOYAGE TO THE BOTTOM OF THE SEA (La-La Land)


SCHERRER, DOMINICK

MARPLE (Quartet)
REQUIEM (Svart)


SCOTT, JOHN

THE FINAL COUNTDOWN (JOS)


SENSINI, KRISTIAN

ALL AGAINST ALL (Kronos)


SEVIROLI, LUIGI

EVERYBLOODY’S END (Digitmovies)


SHANKAR, ANOUSHKA

A SUITABLE BOY (Silva)


SHEARMUR, EDWARD

SPECIES II (Intrada Special Collection)


SHEFTER, BERT

SINS OF JEZEBEL (Kronos)


SHORE, HOWARD

SLIVER (La-La Land)


SILVESTRI, ALAN

WHO FRAMED ROGER RABBIT (Intrada Special Collection)


SIMONSEN, ROB

THE WAY BACK (WaterTower - CD-R)


SIMPSON, DUDLEY

DOCTOR WHO: THE SUN MAKERS (Silva)


SKILES, MARLIN

THE GOLDEN AGE OF SCIENCE-FICTION VOL. 1 (Dragon's Domain)


SNOW, MARK

THE X-FILES: VOL. 4 (La-La Land)


SPEAR, DAVID

THE DAVID SPEAR COLLECTION: VOLUME ONE (Dragon’s Domain)


STEIN, HERMAN

VOYAGE TO THE BOTTOM OF THE SEA (La-La Land)


STEINER, MAX

CHARLES GERHARDT CONDUCTS CLASSIC FILM SCORES (Sony)


STETSON, COLIN

COLOR OUT OF SPACE (Milan)


STEVENS, LEITH

THE GOLDEN AGE OF SCIENCE-FICTION VOL. 1 (Dragon's Domain)
VOYAGE TO THE BOTTOM OF THE SEA (La-La Land)


STONE, RICHARD

MEDAL OF HONOR (Dragon’s Domain)


STREICHER, GEORGE

GO FISH (Noteforenote)


STROMBERG, WILLIAM

TALES OF FRANKENSTEIN (Dragon’s Domain)


TARDIF, GRAHAM

INCIDENT AT RAVEN’S GATE/THE TIME GUARDIAN (Dragon’s Domain)


TAYLOR, ALEXANDER

SCREAM QUEEN! MY NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET (Notefornote)


TEETSEL, FREDERIC ENSIGN

THE HAUNTING OF MORELLA (Dragon’s Domain)


TIOMKIN, DIMITRI

CHARLES GERHARDT CONDUCTS CLASSIC FILM SCORES (Sony)


TOWNS, COLIN

RAWHEAD REX (Silva)


TROOST, ERNEST

TREMORS (La-La Land)


TROVAJOLI, ARMANDO

LE DOLCI SIGNORE (Digitmovies)


TRUMPP, MARCUS

LOVE AND MONSTERS (Quartet)


TYKWER, TOM

BABYLON BERLIN VOL. II (BMG)


TYLER, BRIAN

RAMBO: LAST BLOOD (Rambling – import)


UMEBAYASHI, SHIGERU

GHOST OF TSUSHIMA (Milan)


UMILIANI, PIERO

LA SCHIAVA IO CE L’HO E TU NO (Beat)


USUELLI, TEO

IL FISCHIO AL NASO (Beat)


VELAZQUEZ, FERNANDO

OFERENDA LA TORMENTA (Quartet)


WALDEN, W.G. SNUFFY

THE STAND: THE DELUXE EDITION (Varese Sarabande CD Club)


WALKER, SHIRLEY

MYSTERY MEN (La-La Land)


WARBECK, STEPHEN

MYSTERY MEN (La-La Land)


WASHINGTON, KAMASI

BECOMING (Young Turks)


WATTERS, MARK

MEDAL OF HONOR (Dragon’s Domain)


WAXMAN, FRANZ

CHARLES GERHARDT CONDUCTS CLASSIC FILM SCORES (Sony)
FRANZ WAXMAN: THE DOCUMENTARIES (Dragon’s Domain)


WILLIAMS, JOHN

FAR AND AWAY (La-La Land)
JOHN WILLIAMS IN VIENNA (Deutsche Grammophon)
THE RIVER (Intrada Special Collection)
WAR OF THE WORLDS (Intrada Special Collection)


WILLIAMS, PATRICK

THE QUINN MARTIN COLLECTION VOL. 3: THE STREETS OF SAN FRANCISCO/A MAN CALLED SLOANE (La-La Land)


WILLIS, CHRISTOPHER

THE PERSONAL HISTORY OF DAVID COPPERFIELD (MVKA)


ZAVOD, ALLAN

INCIDENT AT RAVEN’S GATE/THE TIME GUARDIAN (Dragon’s Domain)


ZELIFF, EDWARD DAVID

THE EDWARD DAVID ZELIFF COLLECTION, VOL. 1     (Dragon’s Domain)


ZIMMER, HANS

DAYS OF THUNDER (La-La Land)
HILLBILLY ELEGY (Sony/Milan)
INTERSTELLAR: EXPANDED EDITION (WaterTower)
WONDER WOMAN 1984 (WaterTower - CD-R)


ZIRNGIBL, CHRISTOPH

FINIS TERRAE (Kronos)


VARIOUS

ANTONI I. GINNANE PRESENTS CLASSIC AUSTRALIAN FILM SCORES FROM THE ‘70S AND ‘80S (Dragon’s Domain)
SHORT CUTS 2019 (Quartet)
WORLD SOUNDTRACK AWARDS TRIBUTE TO THE FILM COMPOSER (Silva)


SCORES NOT COMMERCIALLY AVAILABLE ON CD

AFTER WE COLLIDED – Justin Burnett
ALL DAY AND A NIGHT – Michael Abels
ALL-IN: THE FIGHT FOR DEMOCRACY – Gil Talmi, Meshell Ndegeocello
ALL MY LIFE – Lisbeth Scott
ALONE – Frederik Wiedmann
ALONE – Nima Fakhrara
AN AMERICAN PICKLE – Michael Giacchino, Nami Melamud
AMMONITE – Volker Bertelmann, Dustin O'Halloran
AMULET – Sara Angliss
ANTEBELLUM – Nate Wonder, Roman GianArthur [LP]
ARCHIVE – Steven Price
ARKANSAS – Devendra Banhart, Noah Georgeson
ARTEMIS FOWL – Patrick Doyle
ASSASSINS – Blake Neely
THE ASSENT – Frederik Wiedmann
THE ASSISTANT – Tamar-kali
ATHLETE A – Jeff Beal
AVA – Bear McCreary
BACURAU – Mateus Alves, Tomaz Alves Souza [LP?]
BABYTEETH – Amanda Brown
BAD BOYS FOR LIFE – Lorne Balfe
BAD HAIR – Kris Bowers
BAD THERAPY – Nathan Larson
BALLOON – Marvin Miller, Ralf Wengenmayr
BANANA SPLIT – Annie Hart
THE BAY OF SILENCE – John Swihart
THE BEACH HOUSE – Roly Porter
BECKY – Nima Fakhrara
BELUSHI – Tree Adams
BIG TIME ADOLESCENCE – Zachary Dawes, Nick Sena
THE BIG UGLY – Alex Heffes
THE BINGE – Matt Bowen
BLACK BEAUTY – Guillaume Roussel
BLACK BOX – Brandon Roberts
BLACK WATER: ABYSS – Michael Lira
BLACKBIRD – Peter Gregson
BLOOD ON HER NAME – Brooke Blair, Will Blair [LP]
BLOODSHOT – Steve Jablonsky
BLOODY NOSE, EMPTY POCKETS – Casey Wayne McAllister
BLUMHOUSE’S FANTASY ISLAND – Bear McCreary
BODY CAM – Joseph Bishara
BOOKS OF BLOOD - Tyler Bates, Joel J. Richard
BOYS STATE – T. Griffin
BRAHMS: THE BOY II – Brett Detar
BREACH – Scott Glasgow
THE BROKEN HEARTS GALLERY – Genevieve Vincent
BUDDY GAMES – Alex Wurman
BULL – William Ryan Fritch
BULLY. COWARD. VICTIM. THE STORY OF ROY COHN – Nathan Halpern, Chris Ruggiero
BURDEN – Dickon Hinchliffe
THE CALL OF THE WILD – John Powell
A CALL TO SPY – Lillie Rebecca McDonough
CAPONE – El-P
CHARM CITY KINGS - Alex Somers
CHEMICAL HEARTS – Stephen James Taylor
THE CHRISTMAS CHRONICLES 2 – Christophe Beck
THE CLIMB – Jon Natchez, Martin Mabz
COFFEE & KAREEM – Joseph Trapanese
COME AS YOU ARE – Jeremy Turner
COME AWAY – John Debney
COME PLAY – Roque Banos
COME TO DADDY – Karl Steven
CONSOLE WARS – Jeff Beal
CORPUS CHRISTI – Evgueni Galperine, Sacha Galperine
THE CRAFT: LEGACY – Heather Christian
CRIP CAMP – Bear McCreary
CRITICAL THINKING – Chris Hajian
THE CUBAN – Hilario Duran
CUT THROAT CITY – Dhani Harrison, Paul Hicks
CUTIES – Niko Nokia
DA 5 BLOODS – Terence Blanchard [LP]
DADS – Sami Jano
THE DEVIL ALL THE TIME – Danny Bensi, Saunder Jurriaans
DIANA KENNEDY: NOTHING FANCY – Graham Reynolds, Dan Teicher
DIRT MUSIC – Craig Armstrong
DISAPPEARANCE AT CLIFTON HILL – Alex Sowinski, Leland Whitty
DOLITTLE – Danny Elfman
DON’T LOOK BACK – Chris Thomas
THE DOORMAN – Aldo Shllaku
DOWNHILL – Volker Bertemann
DREAMLAND – Jonathan Goldsmith
DREAMLAND – Patrick Higgins
DRIVEWAYS – Jay Wadley
THE EIGHT HUNDRED – Rupert Gregson-Williams
ELSEWHERE – Mark Orton
EMBATTLED – Michael Brook
EMMA. – Isobel Waller-Bridge, David Schweiter [LP]
EMPEROR – Javier Navarrete
THE EMPTY MAN – Christopher Young, Lustmord
END OF SENTENCE – Petur Benediktsson
ENDINGS, BEGINNINGS – Philip Ekstrom
ENDLESS – Todd Bryanton, Nik Freitas
EUROVISION SONG CONTEST: THE STORY OF FIRE SAGA – Atli Orvarsson
EVIL EYE – Ronit Kirchman
EXIT PLAN – Hess Is More [Mikkel Hess]
EXTRACTION – Henry Jackman, Alex Belcher
FAMILY ROMANCE, LLC – Ernst Reijseger
FATAL AFFAIR – Matthew Janszen
FATALE – Geoff Zanelli
FATHER SOLDIER SON – Nathan Halpern
FATMAN – Mondo Boys
THE FIGHT – Gustavo Santaolalla, Juan Luqui
FINDING YINGYING – Nathan Halpern, Chris Ruggiero
FIREBALL: VISITORS FROM DARKER WORLDS – Ernst Reijseger
FIRST COW – William Tyler [LP]
FISHERMAN’S FRIENDS – Rupert Christie
FLANNERY – Miriam Cutler
FOLLOWED – Jason Sudah
FORCE OF NATURE – Kubilay Uner
FOUR KIDS AND IT – Anne Nikitin
FRIENDSGIVING – Jessica Weiss
THE GENTLEMEN – Christopher Benstead [LP]
GHOSTS OF WAR – Michael Suby
GODMOTHERED - Rachel Portman
GREENLAND – David Buckley
GREYHOUND – Blake Neely
THE GRIZZLIES – Garth Stevenson
THE GRUDGE – The Newton Brothers
GUEST ARTIST – Ben Daniels
GUEST OF HONOUR - Mychael Danna
GUNS AKIMBO – Enis Rotthoff
THE HALF OF IT – Anton Sanko
HAMMER – Jeff Morrow
HAPPIEST SEASON - Amie Doherty
HENCHMEN – Toby Chu
THE HIGH NOTE – Amie Doherty
HILL OF FREEDOM – Yong-jin Jeong
HIS HOUSE – Roque Banos
HOLIDATE – Dan the Automator
HONEST THIEF – Mark Isham
HOUSE OF HUMMINGBIRD – Matija Strnisa
HOW TO BUILD A GIRL – Oli Julian
HUBIE HALLOWEEN – Rupert Gregson-Williams
THE HUNT – Nathan Barr
HUNTER HUNTER – Kevin Cronin
I AM FEAR – Gregory Tripi
I AM GRETA – Rebekka Karijord, Jon Ekstrand
I AM WOMAN – Rafael May
I STILL BELIEVE – John Debney
I USED TO GO HERE – Curtis Heath
I'M THINKING OF ENDING THINGS – Jay Wadley
I’M YOUR WOMAN – Aska Matsumiya
INFAMOUS – Bill Brown
INFIDEL – Natalie Holt
INTRIGO: DEATH OF AN AUTHOR – Anders Niska, Klas Wahl
THE INVISIBLE MAN – Benjamin Wallfisch [LP]
IRRESISTIBLE – Bryce Dessner
THE JESUS ROLLS – Emilie Simon
JINGLE JANGLE: A CHRISTMAS JOURNEY  – John Debney
JIU JITSU – Adam Dorn
JOHN LEWIS: GOOD TROUBLE – Tamar-kali
JOSE – Chen Yao
JUDY & PUNCH – Francois Tetaz
KAJILLIONAIRE – Emile Mosseri [LP]
THE KID DETECTIVE – Jay McCarrol
A KID FROM CONEY ISLAND – Roger Suen
THE KING OF STATEN ISLAND – Michael Andrews
THE KISSING BOOTH 2 – Patrick Kirst
LAST CALL – Steve Bramson
THE LAST DAYS OF AMERICAN CRIME – The Liminanas, David Menke
THE LAST SHIFT – Mark Orton
THE LAST THING HE WANTED – Tamar-kali
THE LAST TREE – Segun Akinola
THE LAST VERMEER – Johan Soderqvist
LEAP – Shigeru Umebayashi
LET HIM GO – Michael Giacchino
LET THEM ALL TALK - Thomas Newman
THE LIE – Tamar-kali
THE LIFE AHEAD – Gabriel Yared
LIFE IN A YEAR – Rupert Parkes
LIKE A BOSS – Christophe Beck
THE LODGE – Danny Bensi, Saunder Jurriaans [LP]
LOST GIRLS – Anne Nikitin
LOST GIRLS AND LOVE HOTELS – Ola Flottum
LOST TRANSMISSIONS – Hugo Nicolson
THE LOVEBIRDS – Michael Andrews
LUCKY GRANDMA – Andrew Orkin
MADE IN ITALY – Alex Belcher
MANK – Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross
MARTIN EDEN – Marco Messina, Sacha Ricci
THE MIDNIGHT SKY – Alexandre Desplat
MIGHTY IRA – Scott McRae, Ryan Raspys
MILITARY WIVES – Lorne Balfe
MINARI - Emile Mosseri
MISBEHAVIOR – Dickon Hinchliffe
MISS JUNETEENTH – Emily Rice
MR. JONES – Antoni Lazarkiewicz
MONEY PLANE – David Bateman
MONSTER HUNTER – Paul Haslinger
MOPE – Jonathan Snipes
MORTAL – Marcus Paus
MOST WANTED – Eloi Painchaud
MUCHO MUCHO AMOR: THE LEGEND OF WALTER MERCADO – Jeff Morrow
THE MURDER OF NICOLE BROWN SIMPSON – Michael Gatt
MY DARLING VIVIAN – Ian A. Hughes
MY PSYCHEDELIC LOVE STORY – Paul Leonard-Morgan
MY SPY – Dominic Lewis
THE NEST – Richard Reed Parry [LP]
NEVER RARELY SOMETIMES ALWAYS – Julia Holter
THE NEW MUTANTS – Mark Snow
A NICE GIRL LIKE YOU – Aaron Zigman
THE NIGHT CLERK – Erik Hall
NO ESCAPE – Crystal Grooms Mangano
NOCTURNE – Gazelle Twin [Elizabeth Bernholz]
NOMAD: IN THE FOOSTEPS OF BRUCE CHATWIN – Ernst Reijseger
NOMADLAND – Ludovico Einaudi
THE OLD GUARD – Dustin O'Halloran, Volker Bertelmann [LP]
OLIVER SACKS: IN HIS OWN WORDS – Brian Keane
OLYMPIC DREAMS – Annie Hart, Jay Wadley
ON THE ROCKS – Phoenix
ON THE TRAIL: INSIDE THE 2020 PRIMARIES – James Lavino
THE ONE AND ONLY IVAN – Craig Armstrong
1BR – Ronen Landa
THE OPENING ACT – Dave Kushner, Jose Cancela
ORDINARY LOVE – David Holmes, Brian Irvine [LP]
THE OTHER LAMB – Rafaël Leloup, Pawel Mykietyn
OTTOLENGHI AND THE CAKES OF VERSAILLES – Ryan Rumery
THE OWNERS – Paul Frazer, Vincent Welch
THE PAINTER AND THE THIEF – Uno Helmersson
THE PALE DOOR – Alex Cuervo
PALM SPRINGS – Matthew Compton
PAYDIRT – Nima Fakhrara
THE PHOTOGRAPH – Robert Glasper [LP]
PINOCCHIO – Dario Marnianelli
POSSESSOR – Jim Williams [LP]
THE POSTCARD KILLINGS – Simon Lacey
PREMATURE – Patrick Scannell, Stefan Swanson
PROJECT POWER – Joseph Trapanese
THE PROM – Matthew Sklar, David Klotz
PROMISING YOUNG WOMAN – Anthony Willis
PROXIMA – Ryuichi Sakamoto [LP]
PROXIMITY – Jermaine Stegall
PSYCHOMAGIC, A HEALING ART – Adan Jodorowsky
THE QUARRY – Heather McIntosh
RADIOACTIVE – Evgueni & Sacha Galperine
REBECCA – Clint Mansell
REBUILDING PARADISE – Hans Zimmer, Lorne Balfe
RED PENGUINS – Leo Birenberg
RED SHOES AND THE SEVEN DWARFS – Geoff Zanelli
REDOUBT – Jonathan Bepler
RELIC – Brian Reitzell
RENT-A-PAL – Jimmy Weber
THE RENTAL – Danny Bensi, Saunder Jurriaans
RESISTANCE – Angelo Milli
THE RHYTHM SECTION – Steve Mazzaro
RISING PHOENIX – Daniel Pemberton
ROBERT THE BRUCE – Mel Elias
ROBIN’S WISH – Aaron Drake
ROGUE – Scott Shields, Jack Halama
RUN WITH THE HUNTED – Will Bates
SAFETY – Marcus Miller
SAVE YOURSELVES! – Andrew Orkin
SCARE PACKAGE – Alex Cuervo
SCOOB! – Tom Holkenborg
SEA FEVER – Christoffer Franzen
THE SECRET: DARE TO DREAM – George Fenton
THE SECRETS WE KEEP – John Paesano
SELAH AND THE SPADES – Aska Matsumiya
THE SHADOW OF VIOLENCE – Blanck Mass [Benjamin John Power]
SHE DIES TOMORROW – Mondo Boys
SHIRLEY - Tamar-kali
S#!%HOUSE – Jack Kraus
THE SILENCING – Brooke Blair, Will Blair
A SIMPLE WEDDING – Nima Fakhrara
THE SOCIAL DILEMMA – Mark A. Crawford
SOMETIMES ALWAYS NEVER – Edwyn Collins, Sean Read
SONGBIRD – Lorne Balfe
SOUL – Trent Reznor, Atticus Ross [LP]
SOUND OF METAL – Nicolas Becker, Abraham Marder
SPACESHIP EARTH – Owen Pallett
SPENSER CONFIDENTIAL – Steve Jablonsky
SPINSTER – Daniel Ledwell
SPONTANEOUS – Joseph Trapanese
SPUTNIK – Oleg Karpachev
SPY INTERVENTION – Roger Suen
THE STAND IN – Daniel Wohl
STANDING UP, FALLING DOWN – David Schwartz
STARDUST – Anne Nikitin
STUNTWOMEN: THE UNTOLD HOLLYWOOD STORY – Nora Kroll-Rosenbaum
SUMMERLAND – Volker Bertelmann
SUNLESS SHADOWS – Afshin Azizi
THE SUNLIT NIGHT – Enis Rotthoff
SUPERINTELLIGENCE - Fil Eisler
SURVIVE THE NIGHT – Nima Fakhrara
THE SWAMP – Kyle Scott Wilson
SYNCHRONIC – Jimmy LaVelle
THE TAX COLLECTOR – Michael Yezerski
10 THINGS WE SHOULD DO BEFORE WE BREAK UP – Ariel Marx
TESLA – John Paesano
THINK LIKE A DOG – Jake Monaco
A THOUSAND CUTS – Sam Lipman
THREE CHRISTS – Jeff Russo
TO THE STARS – Heather McIntosh
THE TOBACCONIST – Matthias Weber
TOMMASO – Joe Delia
TOTALLY UNDER CONTROL – Peter Nashel, Brian Deming
TRAIN TO BUSAN PRESENTS: PENINSULA – Mowg
THE TRAITOR – Nicola Piovani
TREAD: THE TRUE STORY OF MARVIN HEEMEYER – Austin Wintory
TROLLS WORLD TOUR – Theodore Shapiro
THE TRUE ADVENTURES OF WOLFBOY – Nick Urata
TRUE HISTORY OF THE KELLY GANG – Jed Kurzel [LP]
THE TURNING – Nathan Barr
TUSCALOOSA – Matt Hutchinson, Joshua Mosley
2 HEARTS – James Jandrisch
2040 – Bryony Marks
2067 – Kenneth Lamp, Kirsten Axelholm
UNCLE FRANK - Nathan Barr
UNDERWATER – Marco Beltrami, Brandon Roberts
UNHINGED – David Buckley
UNPREGNANT – Roger Neill
VFW – Steve Moore
VALLEY GIRL – Roger Neill
VALLEY OF THE GODS – Jan A.P. Kaczmarek
VANGUARD – Nathan Wang
THE VAST OF NIGHT – Erick Alexander, Jared Bulmer
VIVARIUM – Kristian Eidnes Andersen
VOLITION – Matthew Rogers
WAITING FOR ANYA – James Seymour Brett
WALKAWAY JOE – Christophe Beck, Jake Monaco
WANDER – Alexander MacKenzie
WANDER DARKLY – Alex Weston
THE WAR WITH GRANDPA – Aaron Zigman
WASP NETWORK – Eduardo Cruz
THE WAY I SEE IT – Marco Beltrami, Buck Sanders, Brandon Roberts
WE ARE FREESTLE LOVE SUPREME – J.R. Kaufman
WE ARE LITTLE ZOMBIES – Makoto Nagahisa
WENDY – Dan Romer, Benh Zeitlin
WHAT LIES BELOW – Gavin Keese
THE WILD GOOSE LAKE – B6
WILD MOUNTAIN THYME – Amelia Warner
THE WITCHES – Alan Silvestri
THE WOLF OF SNOW HOLLOW – Ben Lovett
WOLFWALKERS – Bruno Coulais, Kila
WORDS ON BATHROOM WALLS – The Chainsmokers, Andrew Hollander
THE WRONG MISSY – Mateo Messina
YELLOW ROSE – Christopher H. Knight
YES, GOD, YES – Ian Hultquist
YOU GO TO MY HEAD – Hacene Larbi
YOU SHOUKLD HAVE LEFT – Geoff Zanelli
Z – Brittany Allen
ZOMBI CHILD – Bertrand Bonello

Return to Articles Author Profile
Comments (5):Log in or register to post your own comments
BACHELET, PIERRE - THE STORY OF O (Music Box)
That's was 2019!

GOLDSMITH, JERRY - CHINATOWN (Intrada), SILVESTRI, ALAN - WHO FRAMED ROGER RABBIT
They are 2016 & 2018 titles, Intrada just did another repressing in 2020...

If you take out the individual listings for the Gerhardt Classic Film Scores series re-release, this must have been the most barren year ever for Golden Age film scores.

If you take out the individual listings for the Gerhardt Classic Film Scores series re-release, this must have been the most barren year ever for Golden Age film scores.

Would that that were the worst thing you could say about 2020. (Now I'm sounding like Ralph Fiennes in Hail, Caesar! "Would that it were so simple.")

Thanks for the work you put into this listing. I had forgotten about a number of these releases. A few corrections:

CIPRIANI, STELVIO
Piliziotto Senza Paura should be Poliziotto Senza Paura

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

NICOLAI, Bruno
Asicurasi Vergine

The above should be:

RUSTICHELLI, CARLO
Assicurasi Vergine

Bruno Nicolai only conducted the music.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SEVIROLI, LUIGI
Everybody’s End should be Everybloody’s End

Thanks for the work you put into this listing. I had forgotten about a number of these releases. A few corrections:

CIPRIANI, STELVIO
Piliziotto Senza Paura should be Poliziotto Senza Paura

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

NICOLAI, Bruno
Asicurasi Vergine

The above should be:

RUSTICHELLI, CARLO
Assicurasi Vergine

Bruno Nicolai only conducted the music.

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SEVIROLI, LUIGI
Everybody’s End should be Everybloody’s End


Thank you for these corrections.

Film Score Monthly Online
Holkenborg vs. Blockbusters
Holkenborg Unchained: A Holk Retrospective
Mosseri, Minari
Counterpoint: AM-PAS or Fail? The Conclusion
Gareth Rising
Soundtrack Obscurities 2.0, Vol. 5: The Music of Yuri Poteyenko
Stefan Gregory Dig's Deep
Ear of the Month Contest: Lee Holdridge
Phillipson-Weiner Gets Good Music
Wong's Turn: Music in the Time of Covid-19
Today in Film Score History:
May 7
Anne Dudley born (1956)
Elliot Kaplan died (1992)
George Stoll born (1902)
Leith Stevens records his score for the Land of the Giants episode “Framed” (1968)
Soren Hyldgaard died (2018)
FSMO Featured Video
Video Archive • Audio Archive
Podcasts
© 2021 Film Score Monthly. All Rights Reserved...