|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1. La Dolce Vita (Fellini) 2. The Apartment (Wilder) 3. Shoot the Piano Player (Truffaut) 4. Psycho (Hitchcock) 5. Peeping Tom (Powell 6. L’Avventura (Antonioni) 7. The Cloud-Capped Star (Ghatak) 8. The Entertainer (Richardson) 9. Wild River (Kazan) 10. The Bad Sleep Well (Kurosawa) 10. Jigoku (Nakagawa) 10. Zazie dans le metro (Malle) also good: Le testament d’Orphee, The Bellboy, High Time, Tunes of Glory, Bells are Ringing, Eyes Without a Face, Home from the Hill, Spartacus, Rocco and His Brothers, The Virgin Spring, Swiss Family Robinson, The Alamo, Exodus, The League of Gentlemen, The Magnificent Seven, North to Alaska, The Sundowners, The Time Machine, The Trials of Oscar Wilde. still need to see: Sons and Lovers, Two Women, The Lady with the Dog, The Savage Innocents, The Housemaid, The Angry Silence, The Dark at the Top of the Stairs, Devi, Ice Palace, Late Autumn, Murder Inc., Saturday Night and Sunday Morning.
|
|
|
|
|
VILLAGE OF THE DAMNED VILLAGE OF THE DAMNED VILLAGE OF THE DAMNED VILLAGE OF THE DAMNED VILLAGE OF THE DAMNED
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|